Privacy Policy

It also applies to data obtained through access to your Website, by completing forms or by joining any Newsletter issued by José Torres Pinto Lda.

By accepting this Privacy Policy, you authorize us to give you your prior consent, to treat your personal data, as well as the data related to your business and / or contractual relationship, and to manage the same data as defined herein.

We intend to inform users, for what purposes, the collection of personal data, and the rights they have on these data, namely the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, portability, opposition and revocation.

WHO WE ARE

We are José Torres Pinto Lda., Headquartered at Rua da Pancada, 17, Meixomil, and NIPC 502046678.

You can contact us through our telephone numbers 255 860 600.

This Privacy Policy applies to any and all data provided by the user to José Torres Pinto Lda., Which for the present purposes is the entity responsible for the processing of personal data).

INFORMATION COLLECTED

We collect data about users, when they access our website, when they register, join the newsletter or fill out a contact form. We may also use "cookies" to collect information that allows us to improve our services and facilitate interaction with users in particular on future visits, however, it is important to note that we do not collect any personal information about users unless we provide voluntarily.

REGISTERED ON THE WEBSITE OF JOSÉ TORRES PINTO LDA. AND SUBSCRIPTION OF NEWSLETTERS

Whenever a user registers or subscribes to a Newsletter, only essential information, such as their name, surname and email contacts, is requested. Upon registration, the user may authorize the sending of Newsletters of general scope or specific to some sector of activity. Este endereço de email está protegido contra piratas. Necessita ativar o JavaScript para o visualizar. ">You can cancel this service at any time, and for this purpose, send an email to Este endereço de email está protegido contra piratas. Necessita ativar o JavaScript para o visualizar.

FILLING FORMS ON THE WEBSITE OF JOSÉ TORRES PINTO LDA.

Whenever a user fills out a form on José Torres Pinto's website, only essential information such as name and e-mail contacts is requested. The collection of these data is only to be able to answer some questions and doubts that may arise by the user, as well as requests for budget and contact and will not be used for other purposes.

INFORMATION REGARDING THE USER DEVICE

José Torres Pinto Lda. May collect technical information from the user's device when he visits the Website. Information is obtained through the Internet browser and refers to the IP address, operating system and Internet search engine used, screen resolution and reference websites.

CHILD DATA

We do not intentionally collect data from children, however, we do admit that this may happen because we have no way of confirming their age. If data is received in a form or registration, including the date of birth of the user, and based on that date we realize that it is a child, the data will be deleted immediately.

The responsibility for monitoring children, especially regarding the use of technological means, to the holder of their parental responsibilities, if inadvertently collected data of children, we will delete the data collected as soon as the holder of the parental responsibilities notifies us of this collection.

FOR EFFECTS TO COLLECT THE DATA

We use the information we collect for:

Optimize your visit to our website;

Correspond to requests from users, namely to send budget and clarification of doubts;

Statistical purposes, navigation data, which will be pseudonymized;

Guarantee the exercise of the rights of data subjects;

Improve the browsing experience of the user and the overall quality of our services, through the information collected by cookies.

We will request your express consent before using the information for purposes other than those expressly set out in this Privacy Policy.

SECURITY MEASURES

José Torres Pinto Lda. Is concerned with the security of personal data and with the privacy of users, having for that purpose implemented security and organization measures that ensure the confidentiality and security of their data. Any subcontracted entity will also be obliged to take security measures and will only be authorized to treat any personal data of which we hold if we offer guarantees of security and confidentiality.

É importante que o computador tenha consciência de que é um meio de transmissão ou de dados de armazenamento, é inviolável. Por isso, uma grande extensão permitida pela lei, não pode ser responsabilizada pelos seus direitos de perda ou dano de qualquer natureza, como é o caso da fraude informática, ou qualquer outra circunstância em que suas informações são condicionadas ou divulgadas sem nossa autorização expressa.

DIREITOS DOS TITULARES DOS DADOS

Este endereço de email está protegido contra piratas. Necessita ativar o JavaScript para o visualizar. ">O utilizador tem acesso ao direito de acesso, atualização, retificação, fim do tratamento, portabilidade, oposição e esquecimento, autorização de envio de e-mail para Este endereço de email está protegido contra piratas. Necessita ativar o JavaScript para o visualizar.

Ainda assim, pela mesma via e a qualquer momento, retirar o consentimento que tiver sido dado para o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais, sem que isso signifique uma licitude para o tratamento que tenha sido feito, com base no consentimento que tenha sido previamente previsto.

Tem também o direito de apresentar reclamações sobre o processamento de dados, junto à CNPD - Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados.

PRAZO DE CONSERVAÇÃO DOS DADOS

Todos os dados que estão nos nossos registos por via de registo no nosso sítio web, subscrição de Boletim informativo ou envio de boletim informativo, anulação de prémios ou anulação de prazo de 10 dias após a desativação do registo, anulação da subscrição, conclusão da assistência solicitada.

ALTERAÇÕES À POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE

A José Torres Pinto Lda. reserva-se não tem direito de alterar a Política de Privacidade pelo que é obrigatório consultar o presente site no nosso site.

CONTATOS

Este endereço de email está protegido contra piratas. Necessita ativar o JavaScript para o visualizar.">EPD José Torres Pinto Lda .: Este endereço de email está protegido contra piratas. Necessita ativar o JavaScript para o visualizar.